Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Kingsville Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Kingsville AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Kingsville Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Kingsville TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Kingsville Crime Index 15205974.64479.3
 
Kingsville Violent Crimes 245963553.5
Kingsville Murders 007
Kingsville Rapes 311.833.1
Kingsville Robberies 1974.7205.8
Kingsville Aggravated Assaults 223876.5336.5
 
Kingsville Property Crimes 12755011.63906.1
Kingsville Burglaries 3721462.2813.2
Kingsville Larceny/Thefts 8583372.52601.7
Kingsville Motor Vehicle Thefts 45176.9501.5
 
Kingsville Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Kingsville crime collection area population of 25,441.
  • Kingsville crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Kingsville crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Kingsville

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Kingsville crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Kingsville crime level is worse than national average.

 KINGSVILLE STATISTICS
 Kingsville Population: 25575
 Male Population: 12771
 Female Population: 12804
 Households: 8943
 Median Age: 28
 Average Household Size: 2.73
Kingsville Population
Kingsville Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement